Divine Service Schedule 2018-2019 

 

Sun 2 Dec 2018 Advent I 9:30AM

Thur 6 Dec 2018 St. Nicholas 7PM

Sun 9 Dec 2018 Advent II 9:30AM

Sat 8 Dec 2018 Advent Retreat and Divine Service 9:00AM 

Thur 13 Dec 2018 St. Lucy 7PM

Sun 16 Dec 2018 Advent III 9:30AM

Thur 20 Dec 2018 Katerina Luther 7PM

Sun 23 Dec 2018 Advent IV 9:30AM

Mon 24 Dec 2018 Christmas Eve Service of Word and Carols 4:00PM

Mon 24 Dec 2018 Christmas Eve Divine Service 10:30PM

Tue 25 Dec 2018 Christmas Day Divine Service 9:30AM

Thur 27 Dec 2018 St. John, Evangelist 7PM

Sun 30 Dec 2018 First Sunday of Christmas Nine Lessons and Carols 9:30AM

Tues 1 Jan 2019 The Holy Name of Jesus Divine Service 9:30AM

Thur 3 Jan 2019 Divine Service 7PM

Sun 6 Jan 2019 Epiphany 9:30AM

Thur 10 Jan 2019 Divine Service 7PM

Sun 13 Jan 2019 Baptism of our Lord 9:30AM

Thur 17 Jan 2019 Antony of Egypt 7:00PM

Sun 20 Jan 2019 Epiphany 2 9:30AM

Thur 24 Jan 2019 Divine Service 7PM

Sun 27 Jan 2019 Epiphany 3 9:30AM

Thur 31 Jan 2019 Divine Service 7PM

Sun 3 Feb 2019 Epiphany 4 9:30AM

Thur 7 Feb 2019 Divine Service 7PM

Sun 10 Feb 2019 Epiphany 5 9:30AM

Thur 14 Feb 2019 Sts. Cyril and Methodius 7PM

Sun 17 Feb 2019 Epiphany 6 9:30AM

Thur 21 Feb 2019 Divine Service 7PM

Sun 24 Feb 2019 Epiphany 7 9:30AM

Thur 28 Feb 2019 Divine Service 7PM

Sun 3 Mar 2019 Transfiguration of our Lord 9:30AM

Wed 6 Mar 2019 Ash Wednesday Divine Service 12:00PM

Wed 6 Mar 2019 Ash Wednesday Divine Service 7PM

Thur 7 Mar 2019 Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs 7PM

Sun 10 Mar 2019 Lent I 9:30AM

Thur 14 Mar 2019 Divine Service 7PM

Sun 17 Mar 2019 Lent 2 9:30AM

Thur 21 Mar 2019 Thomas Cramner, Martyr 7PM

Sun 24 Mar 2019 Lent 3 9:30AM

Thur 28 Mar 2019 Divine Service 7PM

Sun 31 Mar 2019 Lent 4 9:30AM

Thur 4 Apr 2019 Benedict the Confessor 7PM

Sun 7 Apr 2019 Lent V 9:30AM

Thur 11 Apr 2019 Divine Service 7PM

Sun 14 Apr 2019 Palm Sunday 9:30AM

Wed 17 Apr 2019 Holy Week Evening Prayer 7PM

Thur 18 Apr 2019 Holy Thursday 7PM

Fri 19 Apr 2019 Good Friday Tebebrae 7PM

Sun 21 Apr 2019 Easter Sunrise 6:15AM 

Sun 21 Apr 2019 Easter Divine Service 9:30AM

Thur 25 Apr 2019 St. Mark, Evangelist 7PM

Sun 28 Apr 2019 Easter 2 9:30AM

Thur 2 May 2019 St. Athanasius, Bishop 7PM

Sun 5 May 2019 Easter 3 9:30AM

Thur 9 May 2019 Nicholas Zinzendorf 7PM

Sun 12 May 2019 Easter 4 9:30AM

Thur 16 May 2019 Divine Service 7PM

Sun 19 May 2019 Easter 5 9:30AM

Thur 23 May 2019 Divine Service 7PM

Sun 26 May 2019 Easter 6 9:30AM

Thur 30 May 2019 Ascension of our Lord 7PM

Sun 9 Jun 2019 Day of Pentecost 9:30AM

Thur 13 Jun 2019 Divine Service 7PM

Sun 16 Jun 2019 The Holy Trinity 9:30AM

 

Ordinary Time Sunday Divine Service 9:30AM

Ordinary time Thursday divine service 7:00PM

 

Ordinary Time Commemorations

Thur 27 Jun 2019 Cyril, Bishop 7PM

Thur 11 Jul 2019 St. Benedict 7PM

Thur 25 Jul 2019 St. James, Apostle 7PM

Thur 8 Aug 2019 St. Dominic 7PM

Thur 15 Aug 2019 Mary, Mother of our Lord 7PM

Sun 29 Sep 2019 St. Michael and All Angels 9:30AM

Thur 17 Oct 2019 Ignatius, Bishop 7PM

Sun 27 Oct 2019 Reformation Sunday 9:30AM

Thur 31 Oct 2019 Reformation Day 7PM

Sun 3 Nov 2019 All Saints Sunday 9:30AM

Thur 7 Nov 2019 Lutheran Missionaries 7PM

Sun 24 Nov 2019 Christ the King Sunday 9:30AM